BEACHWOOD CITY SCHOOLS     216.464.2600

Staff Directory

BEACHWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL STAFF DIRECTORY
DAVID BAKER
Social Studies Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-0355 x 225
VERA BERWICK
Special Education Assistant
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-0355 x 402
MICHELLE BESETT
Intervention Specialist
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-0355 x 435
KIMBERLY BROOKS
Educational Interpreter
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-0355 x 403
STEPHANIE CERVELLONI
Physical Therapist
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 292-2344 x 213
PAUL CHASE
BMS Principal
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-0355 x 118
Debra Chuma
Librarian/Media Assistant
[email protected]
MICHELLE CIUPPA
Intervention Specialist
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (216) 831-0355
AMY COUSENS
Occupational Therapist
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 292-2344 x 213
DAMIEN CREEL
Physical Education Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-0355 x 158
WILL CUMPSTONE
Physical Education Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-2080 x 308
STEFANIE CURRINGTON
School Psychologist
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (216) 831-0355 x 115
SHAWN DANIELS
Online Latin Instructor
[email protected]
ROBERT DAVIS
Technology Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-0355 x 141
MARY DEITRICK
Physical Education Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (216) 831-7144 x 255
NOEL DeVINEY
Instrumental Music Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-2080 x 206
LUCY DuHAIME
Resident Director, AVI Foodsystems Inc.
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 292-2352
CORNISHA EASON
Special Education Assistant
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-0355
MONICA EHLER-PAPA
Audiologist
[email protected]
MARISSA ELLIS
Special Education Assistant
[email protected]
NEAL EZELL
View Website
CAROLYN FARLEY
Music Appreciation/Keyboard
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-0355 x 147
AUDRA FULLERMAN
Intervention Specialist
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-0355 x 223
LISA GEALY
Guidance Counselor
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-0355 x 119
LISA GOLDMAN
Instrumental Music Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (216) 831-2080 x 205
JILL GOODMAN
Language Arts Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-0355 x 205
HARRIET GORDEN
Special Education Assistant
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-0355 x 407
AMY GRAHAM
Intervention Specialist - Deaf/HH
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-0355 x 224
ROSEMARIE GRIFFIN
Speech/Language Pathologist
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 931-7144
MEGAN GROOMES
Speech/Language Pathologist
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-3933 x 257
DARLENE HAIGHT
Choir Director
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (216) 831-2080 x 200
CATHY HARPER
Educational Interpreter
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-0355 x 441
AMY HAZELTON
Grade 7 Math Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-0355 x 213
D. GARTH HOLMAN
Social Studies Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-0355 x 226
MICHELLE KARIM
Math Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-0355 x 212
CAROLE KATZ
Director of K-12 Mathematics
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 464-2600 x 236
BRIDGET KEIL
English Second Language Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-3933 x 228
BRIAN KOSS
Supervisor of Facilities and Grounds
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 464-2600 x 242
MIA KOVALSKY
Special Education Assistant
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-0355 x 111
Vicki Lefelhocz
Attendance and Guidance Secretary
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-0355 x 425
JC LENK
Social Studies Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
SHELLY LEWIS
District Coordinator, Destination Imagination
[email protected]
View Website
ELLEN LUCEY
Occupational Therapist
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-7144 x 234
DAVID LUDDINGTON
Band Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-2080 x 207
KELLEY McLAUGHLIN
Grade 6 Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-0355 x 207
MATTHEW MILLER
Math Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-0355
ELAINE MONTEMARANO
Secretary
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-0355 x 114
DEANGELO PHELPS
Custodian
[email protected]
JOYCE POOLE
Cleaner
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-0355
RONALD REED JR.
Head Custodian
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-0355 x 133
ROBERT RISTAU
Grade 6 Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-0355 x 204
MARGIE ROTMAN
Special Education Assistant
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-0355 x 427
KATHY RUBIN
Special Education Assistant
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-0355 x 440
BENJAMIN SINGER
Science Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-0355 x 202
NATE SMITH
Language Arts Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-0355 x 206
MELISSA STAHL
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-0355 x 145
ALISE STAWICKI
Science Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
JASMINE STEVENS
Special Education Assistant
JOHN SUMMERS
Spanish Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-2080 x 509
SHULING TAI
Chinese Language Teacher
[email protected]
REBECCA TAYLOR-NORTON
Spanish Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (216) 831-0355 x 235
MICHELE TOOMEY
Language Arts
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (216) 831-0355 x 208
SUZANNE TUCKER
Intervention Specialist
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-0355 x 410
JULIE UNGIER
Librarian/Media Specialist
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-0355 x 426
BARBARA URBANSKI
Grade 6 Math Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-0355 x 209
KATHRYN VITEK
English/Language Arts Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-0355 x 229
ARIELLE WHEELER
Special Education Assistant
[email protected]
TUCKER WHITE
Visual Arts Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-0355 x 173
KAREN WILLIAMS
Building Substitute
[email protected]
JOHN WOODBRIDGE
Special Education Assistant
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-0355 x 438
SONIA YUNGSTER
Hebrew Teacher
[email protected]
Office Phone: (216) 831-0355
JENNIFER ZONTINI
School Nurse
[email protected]