BEACHWOOD CITY SCHOOLS     216.464.2600

Coach/Staff Directory

BISON ATHLETICS: Coach & Staff Directory
BASEBALL
High School Head Coach: Andy Pohl 
High School Assistant Coaches: Will RiveraNick Grande, Matt Simonetta
Middle School Head Coach: David Baker
Middle School Assistant Coach: Nate Smith

BASKETBALL - BOYS
High School Head Coach: 
Jon Mannarino
High School Assistant Coaches: Kyle Hubbard, Sean Weatherspoon

Middle School Head Coach: Matt Miller
Middle School Head Assistant Coach: Eric Venson
 
BASKETBALL - GIRLS
High School Head Coach: Wayne Morrow
High School Assistant Coaches: Khadijah Young Tiffany McFarland
Middle School Head Coach: 
Middle School Assistant Coach:

CHEERLEADING
High School Head Coach: Colleen Schachtel
High School Junior Varsity Coach: Tiffany Sloan 
Middle School Fall Head Coach: Johnita Hughes
Middle School Winter Head Coach: Jasmine Stevens 

CROSS COUNTRY - BOYS/GIRLS
High School Head Coach: Jamie Lader
High School Assistant Coach: Dominic Velotta
Middle School Head Coach: Domenick Iammarino

FOOTBALL
High School Head Coach: Damion Creel
Middle School Head Coach: Robb Ristau
Middle School Assistant Coaches: 
Nick Cutner, Scott Fischer, Josh Acks, Stuart Ostro

GOLF
High School Head Coach: Will Cumpstone
High School Assistant Coach: Margaret Hollingsworth


LACROSSE - GIRLS
High School Head Coach: Mickayla Meola 
High School Assistant Coach: Allie Debeljak
 
SOCCER - BOYS
High School Head Coach: Brian Greene
High School Assistant Coaches:
Joe Burwell, Nikola BrnadaJosh Lowe
Middle School Head Coach: Jon Kostoff
Middle School Assistant Coach:  Matt Simonetta, Andy Rabe

SOCCER - GIRLS
High School Head Coach: Art Skupniewicz
High School Assistant Coaches: Allie Debeljak, Andre HamptonKelly Debeljak  
Middle School Head Coach: Juliet Louden
Middle School Assistant Coach: Elisabeth Jasina

SOFTBALL
High School Head Coach: Bryon Tobin
High School Assistant Coaches: 
 Mike Coreno
Middle School Head Coach: Dominic Velotta
Middle School Assistant Coach: Fred Ford


SWIMMING - BOYS/GIRLS
High School & Middle School Head Coach: Brad Burget
High School Assistant Coaches: John Mertler
High School & Middle School Diving Coach: Morgan Srail
Middle School Assistant Coach: Karli Mertler

TENNIS - BOYS
High School Head Coach: David Cole
High School Junior Varsity Head Coach: Kevin VaughnCarter Donahoe
Middle School Head Coach: Robb Ristau
Middle School Assistant Coach: Will Cumpstone


TENNIS - GIRLS
High School & Middle School Head Coach: Kevin Vaughn
High School Junior Varsity Head Coach: Kandi Friedman  
Middle School Head Coach: David Cole, Carter Donahoe

TRACK - BOYS/GIRLS
High School Head Coach: Willie Smith
High School Assistant Coaches: Jamie Lader, Christine Estrict, 
Kalvette Beacham, Chris Kleis, Bruce Sherman
Middle School Head Coach: Johnita Hughes
Middle School Assistant Coaches: Sharita Washington, Andy Rabe

VOLLEYBALL - GIRLS
High School Head Coach: 
Tiffany McFarland 
High School Assistant Coaches: Khadijah Young, Olivia Mayfield
Middle School Head Coach: Colleen Nero
Middle School Assistant Coach: Christine Estrict

WRESTLING
High School Head Coach:
Jimmy Greenwood
High School Assistant Coaches: Matt MorganJeff Tolin
Middle School Head Coach: 
Chuck Garafalo 
Middle School Assistant Coaches: Domenick Iammarino
 
Department of Athletics
25100 Fairmount Blvd., Beachwood, Ohio 44122
Phone: 216-831-2080, ext. 106
Fax: 216-292-2377


Ryan M. Peters
District Director of Athletics
rmp@beachwoodschools.org
216-831-2080, ext. 102
 
David Cole
Middle School Athletic Coordinator
 
Casey Griffin
Athletic Department
Administrative Assistant
216-831-2080, ext 106 
 
Julie Brough, AT
University Hospitals Athletic Trainer
Athletic Facilities Coordinator 
Julie.Brough@uhhospitals.org
216-831-2080, ext 303